Skip to main content

Betamore Academy is closed

This school is now closed. Although Betamore Academy is no longer accepting students or running its program, you can still see historical information and Betamore Academy alumni reviews on the school page.

Betamore Academy

0 Reviews • 0 Courses
Betamore Academy courses are set in the Betamore campus for technology and entrepreneurship located in Baltimore. The first school of it's kind in Baltimore, Betamore Academy offers part time classes in Front End and Back End Web Development. In the Back End Web Development course, students will learn Ruby on Rails to build a database-driven web application in 12 weeks. In the Front End Web…
Read more Read less : About Betamore Academy

Betamore Academy courses are set in the Betamore campus for technology and entrepreneurship located in Baltimore. The first school of it's kind in Baltimore, Betamore Academy offers part time classes in Front End and Back End Web Development. In the Back End Web Development course, students will learn Ruby on Rails to build a database-driven web application in 12 weeks. In the Front End Web Development course, students will learn how to design and launch a website from start to finish in 10 weeks. Once students graduate, they will have access to the Betamore Works program, a personalized career concierge service. If students take a job with one of the Betamore Works Partners, they'll get 80% of your tuition back.

Reviews

0 reviews of Betamore Academy

There are no reviews for this school yet. You can be the first alum to add a review for Betamore Academy.
Write A Review
Courses

0 Betamore Academy Courses

Betamore Academy is closed and no longer offers courses.
News

Recent Betamore Academy News

There are no blog posts about this school yet.
FAQ

Betamore Academy FAQs

Find answers to the most-asked questions.

Is Betamore Academy worth it?

Betamore Academy hasn't shared alumni outcomes yet, and no Betamore Academy alumni, students, or applicants have reviewed Betamore Academy on Course Report so far.

How much does Betamore Academy cost?

Betamore Academy is closed and no longer offers courses.

What courses does Betamore Academy teach?

Betamore Academy is closed and no longer offers courses.

Where does Betamore Academy have campuses?

Betamore Academy is closed and no longer offers courses.

Does Betamore Academy offer scholarships or accept the GI Bill?

Betamore Academy is closed and no longer offers courses.

Is Betamore Academy legit?

So far, it's hard to say because Betamore Academy has no reviews.

Can I read Betamore Academy reviews?

Not yet — no Betamore Academy alumni, students, or applicants have reviewed Betamore Academy.

Is Betamore Academy accredited?

While bootcamps must be approved to operate, accreditation is relatively rare. Betamore Academy doesn't yet share information about its accreditation status.

Find the path that fits your
career goals

Sign up for bootcamp advice

Enter your email to join our newsletter community.

By submitting this form, you agree to receive email marketing from Course Report.